My Super-Powered Zen-phone!

Friday, July 25, 2014
This post won a runner-up in the ASUS contest by Indiblogger!



We have supercars, supercomputers, superfoods, superheroes, supernova, super powers, super woman and almost everything is super awesome. But my phone is still just smart, not super smart! And that's not fair at all! Now, I'm not blabbering for no reason. I happened to break my sweet phone and was searching for a new one but the problem - they're all almost the same! Yes with smart features but if one of them had something unique, that would have made the choice easier. Wouldn't it?

I was wondering, if I could be like a Genie and grant wishes to my phone, what would it wish for? May be a super-hot owner! :P But, what if I could give it some superpowers! Like the ability to fix itself, then I wouldn't have to buy a new phone! :P

So here I am going to present some of the super-powers I would like my super smartphone to have! My phone is gonna bring peace and balance to the world, so I'm gonna name it 'Zen'fone! :D

1. Superpower to Fight Villains!
Not the ones in movies, but pretty much the same! You'll be knowing that girls in Delhi risk their lives pretty much everyday when they step out of home as Delhi is filled with Villains! Nirbhaya case was the alarm of how save Delhi is for girls! So, I would like my phone to have a super power to fight the bad guys and make sure all the girls are safe in its company! 


For that, it needs to have a lot of strength (Gorilla glass), the right amount of training and a super-fast multi-core processor with hyper-threading technology! That will allow it to multi-task and fight all the bad guys at the same time, call for help for the girl, inform the police, and play background music "Hud-hud dabang dabang" :D 



2. Superpower to Reduce Pollution!
Being a research scholar in the field of environment, I am bound to jump fences and fly through the skies to save the environment on the first hint of a chance. On a serious note, there's just too much pollution everywhere and it's what we are inhaling every second. Still not convinced? Okay, lemme try differently.
When was the last time you looked up to the sky and saw a breath-taking view of the star-studded sky that your mom used to tell you about in the childhood fables? Can't remember? Now think of the last vacation you had in the mountains? Do you remember the fresh breeze and its sweet scent? I'm still lost in its memories. 

Wouldn't you want to feel like that everyday - the fresh air entering your system and purifying your mind and thoughts! So, my phone will have the ability to detect the pollution levels at all times and reduce them within limits and then using its 3D graphics in the GPU, make our micro-environment similar to the childhood fables! 



3. Superpower to Detect Lies!
World will definitely be a better place without lies. Some great soul once said, "A tiny lie hurts more than a hundred knives together!" Oh! I guess it was me! :P  


When I'm having high-melodrama talks with people, I really keep on wondering what goes inside their minds! When people lie, do they really believe their own lies at that moment or their mind smirks at its shrewdness? So, my superphone will definitely have the superpower to read people's mind and alert me when they lie to me! An alarm of "Golmaal hai bhai sab golmaal hai" would be super awesome! :D Okay, we'll choose a secret tune, something more subtle! :/



4. Superpower to Heal!


That's a power that could be a blessing to the whole world - the ability to heal people and other living beings. That would take away a lot of sorrows and bring smiles on faces of millions who are fighting with incurable diseases. There's no gift like the gift of life! :)



These superpowers would make my phone super-awesome! If these superpowers are added to ASUS Zenfone 6, then I'll be able to know what others don't know, feel what others can only imagine and do what others never can! :D


Do check out ASUS Zenfone 6!
Its SonicMaster, PixelMaster, GloveTouch and other features really make it quite unique! It's 2X2:Intel® Atom™ Multi-Core Z2580 Processor 2.0 GHz with Intel Hyper-Threading Technology enhances its performance and makes it power efficient too. It's touch responsiveness is super-fast with a response time of 60ms. And it looks so elegant - slim, sexy and beautiful! Plus, it's also a RedDot Award winner. OMG! Now I wanna own one ASUS Zenfone 6 in  Cherry red color! :*

This post is a part of ASUS contest in search of Incredible on Indiblogger.

8 comments:

  1. Dont you think that your super power fone needs extra battery life :P. And btw, Not all the people who sing "banjaara" song speak truth :P :P

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. That song was "set as a secret tune" by my smart phone to let me know the person is speaking truth. Now why the phone chose that particular song, you'll have to ask him directly! :P

      Delete
  2. I wish, I would have that "super smart" phone :), Well defined in all aspects especially pollution, lie detector n of course to heal disease, safety.....ooops I mentioned all features again as u cant drop anyone all are super fantastic.(y)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hehe! Thanks :) I hope we both get such a super smart phone soooooooooon! :D

      Delete
  3. Its very interesting post, good job

    Videocon Telecom plans to offer 4G data at 2G/3G rates to encourage early adoption, and will be offering bundled devices as well.Videocon Telecom in a press release said that, "it to invest over Rs 1200 crore for rollout of 4G services in 29 cities of these circles in the next three years.

    ReplyDelete
  4. Thanks for sharing useful information
    Videocon offers pocket-friendly 2.75G plans. Get 2.75g data plans for prepaid and postpaid mobile for high speed unlimited wireless Internet connectivity.

    ReplyDelete

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...